Flyers History WWW.FLYERSHISTORY.COM

Opposition Goaltending Records




Opposition Goaltending Records
1967-68 thru 2006-07


Click on name to get a list of every game the goaltender has played against the Flyers

Regular Season

name gp mins ga gaa w l t otl so sa save%
John Adams212063.0020000700.914
David Aebischer6364142.31420001760.920
Craig Anderson212252.4611000710.930
Hardy Astrom7380284.42141001970.858
Jean-Sebastien Aubin17839402.86680004460.910
Alex Auld211752.5600000640.922
Alexander Auld16132.9510000240.875
Jason Bacashihua15944.0701000260.846
Niklas Backstrom16033.0001000250.880
Scott Bailey16066.0001000300.800
Steve Baker524071.75112021330.947
Mike Bales29695.6302000490.816
Murray Bannerman12716463.85164004330.894
Marco Baron5298153.02140011380.891
Tom Barrasso4324631283.12191650212390.897
Hank Bassen212010.5020001590.983
Gary Bauman418482.6102100710.887
Don Beaupre3721021073.0516146039870.892
Stephane Beauregard5261153.45130011250.880
Jim Bedard2120105.0002000640.844
Marc Behrend212483.8720000850.906
Yves Belanger9465384.90350002660.857
Ed Belfour291686742.6311108037590.903
Michel Belhumeur3129115.12020001010.891
Jean-Claude Bergeron212084.0002000540.852
Jean-Claude Bergeron421582.2311100850.906
Tim Bernhardt2120105.0002000730.863
Daniel Berthiaume9494354.25340012640.867
Allan Bester5280194.07230001620.883
Craig Billington13533404.50180002920.863
Les Binkley231352542.406116026260.914
Martin Biron13751211.68832003840.945
Dan Blackburn5282102.13140001590.937
Mike Blake1100.00000000
John Blue12948.2801000140.714
Dan Bouchard3217991083.60111350210210.894
Daniel Bouchard212063.0010100750.920
Brian Boucher211984.0302000690.884
Rollie Boutin15377.9201000200.650
Johnny Bower6269143.12111011360.897
Fred Brathwaite6364172.80231001670.898
Ken Broderick16044.0001000210.810
Martin Brodeur7041861682.41421971817960.906
Richard Brodeur17927624.01872015440.886
Gary Bromley10569414.32163002920.860
Ross Brooks419061.89201001080.944
Andy Brown4240123.00220001440.917
Mario Brunetta16077.0001000330.788
Ilja Bryzgalov210442.3110000330.879
Bruce Bullock16044.0000100270.852
Sean Burke3923241263.25151940211790.893
Frank Caprice3120105.0001000570.825
Jim Carey8490161.96332011890.915
Jacques Caron9456303.95233002330.871
Sebastien Caron8452253.32053002560.902
Jon Casey16910563.69473014060.862
Roman Cechmanek14000.0010001221.000
Sebastien Charpentier16022.0001000450.956
Gerry Cheevers311824752.472145018910.916
Tim Cheveldae9493344.14422002280.851
Alain Chevrier181012673.97952015530.879
Dan Cloutier7370203.24160001920.896
Jacques Cloutier10510283.29450012210.873
Ty Conklin4198144.24120001110.874
Jim Corsi16055.0001000360.861
Marcel Cousineau11200.000000051.000
Jiri Crha16022.0010000330.939
Roger Crozier191131532.811054005780.908
Jiri Cyra16022.0010000290.931
Byron Dafoe201176492.501172025700.914
Joe Daley7388172.63213002090.919
John Davidson251399873.734136018460.897
Denis Dejordy201200492.45848025690.914
Marc Denis4249133.13031001250.896
Gerry Desjardins231296673.107133006570.898
Patrick Desrochers15955.0801000370.865
Michel Dion191084834.593151006970.881
Rick Dipietro181038523.017110014730.890
Reinhard Divis13147.7400000160.750
Tom Draper212262.9520000580.897
Dave Dryden12631343.23271023790.910
Ken Dryden261483572.311177037400.923
Wade Dubielewicz423082.09201101340.940
Michel Dumas12524.8000000170.882
Mike Dunham13703363.07291003300.891
Bob Dupuis15944.0701000350.886
Ed Dyck4185134.22020001220.893
Don Edwards241389723.117106037090.898
Gary Edwards191120774.134123016320.878
Marv Edwards7420314.43250002800.889
Roy Edwards15900422.80861024540.907
Darren Eliot315693.4610100750.880
Ken Ellacott210074.2001100550.873
Ray Emery6249143.37220001260.889
Tony Esposito4828321352.861719110315410.912
Bob Essensa9522343.91251013000.887
Scott Fankhouser16121.9700100380.947
Rocky Farr4179144.69030001080.870
Doug Favell10599383.81181003750.899
Manny Fernandez7351162.74141011960.918
Eric Fichaud415383.1411000760.895
Stephane Fiset15909452.97852004200.893
Mark Fitzpatrick18879523.55592005000.896
Wade Flaherty16543.6900100360.889
Marc-Andre Fleury181047452.581240025160.913
Brian Ford1401015.0001000400.750
Karl Friesen24011.5000100160.938
Bob Froese11659403.64371003200.875
Grant Fuhr301586973.6712104018270.883
Bruce Gamble12630272.57345003470.922
Troy Gamble318382.6212000860.907
George Gardner3180124.0021000950.874
Michael Garnett212194.4610010680.868
Mathieu Garon3179113.6912000910.879
John Garrett7391375.68042002630.859
Denis Gauthier16011.0010000350.971
Martin Gerber8436192.61430102050.907
Ed Giacomin331958692.111788018760.921
Jean-Sebastien Giguere5261184.14221001500.880
Gilles Gilbert221177763.876114005650.865
Scott Gordon111316.360100060.500
Mario Gosselin10467405.14251002250.822
John Grahame12676322.84432113620.912
Ron Grahame5280275.79041001790.849
Doug Grant3133125.4102000830.855
Gilles Gratton4240153.75013001160.871
Gerry Gray16022.0000100400.950
Steve Guenette6325162.95230011620.901
Jeff Hackett231302512.356104016900.926
Glenn Hall13760251.97364023240.923
Jean Hamel212063.0011000650.908
Pierre Hamel3167113.9502000870.874
Glen Hanlon3016731073.8410143009100.882
Paul Harrison7380345.37160002180.844
Dominik Hasek271559652.508126017560.914
Brian Hayward12643434.01560013450.875
Glenn Healy291619883.2611104027700.886
Guy Hebert11648343.15452003560.904
Johan Hedberg9494303.64151002320.871
Rick Heinz210053.0010000540.907
Steve Heinz16033.0001000350.914
Denis Herron271516983.885172019250.894
Ron Hextall8483242.98530012530.905
Jonas Hiller16033.0001001250.880
Corey Hirsch3130115.0801000740.851
Milan Hnilicka6312234.42050001650.861
Charlie Hodge14790382.89445003700.897
Kevin Hodson211373.7201000500.860
Goran Hogosta16033.0000100340.912
Johan Holmqvist5304142.76410001430.902
Jim Hrivnak6275235.02130001220.811
Kelly Hrudey3518541083.5015153028790.877
Cristobal Huet5260112.54300111110.901
Jani Hurme4245102.45211001190.916
Peter Ing2120105.0002000580.828
Gary Inness10514414.79161002980.862
Arturs Irbe201089542.985141035160.895
Pat Jablonski8376274.31151002180.876
Bob Janecyk3148156.0803000930.839
Al Jensen13591373.76660003190.884
Brent Johnson8422324.55260002240.857
Eddie Johnston16938473.01862004220.889
Curtis Joseph211216793.905160006490.878
Timothy Jr. Thomas212141.9811000540.926
Doug Keans9523404.59261002700.852
Nikolai Khabibulin15874412.815100004530.909
Trevor Kidd16909483.173102015050.905
Miikka Kiprusoff424871.69210101240.944
Dieter Kochan16532.7700100410.927
Olaf Kolzig3821581002.78141830110750.907
Gary Kurt28096.7501000410.780
Jason Labarbera16532.7700010400.925
Patrick Labrecque13823.1600000120.833
Blaine Lacher424071.7522000730.904
Mark LaForest5257194.44130001380.862
Patrick Lalime14835332.37455013880.915
Scott Langkow16066.0001000250.760
Michel Larocque11613363.52442013380.893
Gary Laskoski16044.0010000420.905
Gord Laxton212073.5002000630.889
Pascal LeClaire15933.0501000220.864
Manny Legace212052.5020000400.875
Kari Lehtonen7351193.25060101920.901
Michael Leighton16022.0001000250.920
Reggie Lemelin231249763.659110016640.886
Mike Lenarduzzi28364.3401000500.880
Mario Lessard12678514.51191003720.863
Mike Liut2515011014.048152007620.867
Ken Lockett6267184.04031001640.890
Pete Lopresti10600525.20271013310.843
Ron Low201038975.612160006390.848
Larry Lozinski14069.0001000270.778
Henrik Lundqvist15851433.03830223960.891
Roberto Luongo12566333.50271103600.908
Joey MacDonald3179134.3603000870.851
Darrin Madely16532.7700100270.889
Clint Malarchuk11645272.51442013400.921
George Maneluk16022.0010000260.923
Cesare Maniago3820691193.4591870211460.896
Norm Maracle413941.7311001570.930
Jussi Markkanen39931.8201000320.906
Seth Martin314041.7102000580.931
Bob Mason9500313.72350002660.883
Chris Mason314893.6511000730.877
Markus Mattsson4240225.50040001480.851
Pete McDuffe6320295.44050002080.861
Bill McKenzie3179279.05030001460.815
Jim McKenzie14034.5001000200.850
Kirk McLean231289632.931093005820.892
Jamie McLennan9438212.88051001820.885
Don McLeod16011.0010000280.964
Gord McRae6240133.25111001320.902
Rollie Melanson181078573.171071016210.908
Gilles Meloche4525851573.6482780014260.890
Carrado Micalef39363.8701000570.895
Lindsay Middlebrook16033.0001000280.893
Greg Millen2313751024.453182007910.871
Ryan Miller12711332.78730103480.905
Ed Mio11572373.88144003330.889
Andy Moog271548833.2213122017690.892
Robbie Moore12013.000100070.857
Mike Morrison211142.1610000630.937
Tyler Moss14023.0000000130.846
Jason Muzzatti316472.5601200830.916
Jarmo Myllys2120126.0002000640.813
Sergei Mylnikov212594.3210100640.859
Phil Myre3117501013.468165009600.895
Evgeny Nabokov633191.63302011440.938
Cam Newton3178134.38120001040.875
Mika Noronen317951.6821000910.945
Jack Norris16022.0001000360.944
Pasi Nurminen5260194.38040001420.866
Bill Oleschuk16055.0001000440.886
Chris Osgood13723332.74850013310.900
Mike Palmateer221273723.391084037040.898
Darren Pang22225.4500000120.833
Bernie Parent212063.0011000560.893
Dave Parro7342213.68311002130.901
Steve Passmore11900.000000031.000
Pete Peeters241370723.158103016300.886
Steve Penney415293.5512000700.871
Jim Pettie3160134.8802000730.822
Frank Pietrangelo10538252.79530002870.913
Jacques Plante191140321.68946056100.948
Michel Plasse19999663.963104005990.890
Felix Potvin10599383.81370003200.881
Carey Price318041.33300011020.961
Martin Prusek418441.30201001030.961
Daren Puppa271603863.225166008190.895
Andre Racicot6305265.11221011520.829
Bruce Racine13811.580000050.800
Karri Ramo15944.0701000220.818
Bill Ranford261498742.961294027270.898
Tuukka Rask16033.0010000230.870
Andrew Raycroft11618242.33541002990.920
Darryl Reaugh27421.6210001370.946
Eldon "Pokey" Reddick5257163.74030001370.883
Jeff Reese6292214.32140001560.865
Glenn Resch4526111363.13192050214290.905
Damian Rhodes191047643.673132015450.883
Nick Ricci211994.5402000640.859
Terry Richardson1700.000000031.000
Mike Richter4425831222.83211740013230.908
Curt Ridley5259255.79040001470.830
Vincent Riendeau8486222.72710001960.888
Pat Riggin241298874.027103016520.867
Fern Rivard9467354.50062002690.870
Dwayne Roloson5279163.44230011480.892
Roberto Romano11588424.29261003520.881
Dominic Roussel318382.6211100840.905
Patrick Roy3117761023.4571310008400.879
Jim Rutherford241420913.856135007680.882
Wayne Rutledge10560333.54460002880.885
Dany Sabourin29884.9002000450.822
Tommy Salo221330532.39985016680.921
Mike Sands12748.8900000240.833
Curtis Sanford29984.8500010430.814
Geoff Sarjeant16088.0001000240.667
Bob Sauve10614383.71352003310.885
Phillippe Sauve16221.9410000220.909
Terry Sawchuk7349142.41203021510.907
Corey Schwab11573252.62341002840.912
Richard Sevigny6365223.62321002110.896
Steve Shields8411192.77141002050.907
Mikhail Shtalenkov6309132.52004001410.908
Peter Sidorkiewicz6311183.47321011390.871
Don Simmons16022.0000100160.875
Garry Simmons9540343.78270003180.893
Warren Skorodenski27343.2911000550.927
Petr Skudra517993.0212101830.892
Al Smith171020613.59584015040.879
Billy Smith4826331553.53112660013790.888
Gary Smith351944802.4711176039950.920
Mike Smith211952.5211000440.886
Bob Sneddon11115.450000070.857
Garth Snow231231582.836111036440.910
Tommy Soderstrom5208123.46130001210.901
Doug Soetaert12679514.51480003920.870
Rick St Croix4200164.80120001250.872
Sam St Laurent1800.000000021.000
Radislav Stana16044.0001000220.818
Ed Staniowski9514303.50161002610.885
Robb Stauber210095.4001000480.813
Greg Stefan8399426.32160002540.835
Wayne Stephenson11557373.99152003260.887
Jamie Storr6283153.18041001280.883
Rick Tabaracci6359152.51240001330.887
Kari Takko7397274.08340002070.870
Rob Tallas7388203.09042001790.888
John Tanner316982.8402000840.905
Mikael Tellqvist317951.6821001830.940
Chris Terreri291725782.711874018560.909
Jose Theodore16893422.82960004480.906
Jocelyn Thibault14696423.62192003330.874
Tim Thomas4245122.94300101570.924
Wayne Thomas191060663.74594015610.882
Hannu Toivonen212152.4801010570.912
Vesa Toskala318361.9730000630.905
Andrei Trefilov5282183.83140001520.882
Vincent Tremblay212063.0011001710.915
Ron Tugnutt19826513.70183003930.870
Marty Turco425371.66103001050.933
Roman Turek6360152.50330011650.909
Rogatien Vachon4023581032.62141880511840.913
Stephen Valiquette630971.36310121460.952
John Vanbiesbrouck6437231752.82262970119110.908
Mike Veisor12660464.18452003960.884
Mike Vernon261583632.391574027620.917
Gilles Villemure14799382.85643013660.896
Tomas Vokoun10542262.88342002810.907
Jimmy Waite3140114.7102000480.771
Darcy Wakaluk7317152.84330011460.897
Ernie Wakely10560212.25532012660.921
Rick Wamsley11575424.38361002870.854
Cam Ward6358233.85230101760.869
Kevin Weekes231297532.45785116610.920
Steve Weeks19982674.09872005160.870
Kay Whitmore4245163.92121001090.853
Derek Wilkinson16044.0001000330.879
Dunc Wilson17884805.431141015220.847
Bernie Wolfe8432344.72043002800.879
Lorne Worsley201106361.95946035330.932
Chris Worthy3180124.0011100960.875
Ken Wregget181043704.03782015630.876
Wendell Young10564404.26460003090.871


Playoffs

name gp mins ga gaa w l so sa save%
Tom Barrasso7391294.453402300.874
Ed Belfour13864402.785804230.905
Dan Bouchard6346233.992411850.876
Martin Brodeur181072422.359904190.900
Gary Bromley3180144.67120940.851
Gerry Cheevers10648262.418212860.909
Roger Crozier211831.53110580.948
John Davidson10601212.105513340.937
Gerry Desjardins5260163.691301030.845
Ken Dryden9550222.408102460.911
Don Edwards5300163.201401360.882
Gary Edwards4180155.001301070.860
Tony Esposito424082.004001220.934
Doug Favell212063.00020890.933
Marc-Andre Fleury529981.614111320.939
Bob Froese4165103.64110940.894
Grant Fuhr12717302.518403200.906
Ed Giacomin7424202.833401860.892
Gilles Gilbert10612323.143702830.887
Mario Gosselin6365172.792401830.907
John Grahame13423.53000170.882
Ron Grahame16033.00010240.875
Jaroslav Halak27732.34012270.889
Glenn Hall8486172.104312240.924
Glen Hanlon4202164.751301110.856
Dominik Hasek211298522.40101116300.917
Brian Hayward6329183.282301420.873
Glenn Healy29053.33100410.878
Kelly Hrudey11552262.834602970.912
Cristobal Huet7451222.934302420.909
Al Jensen212031.50200700.957
Curtis Joseph637091.464211890.952
Nikolai Khabibulin7403172.534301790.905
Trevor Kidd13311.82000110.909
Patrick Lalime11679121.068332710.956
Rejean Lemelin212073.50020550.873
Ron Low3212123.400301270.906
Clint Malarchuk16154.92010300.833
Cesare Maniago530991.752321570.943
Gord McRae5254163.780401200.867
Gilles Meloche3120126.00010560.786
Ryan Miller6386132.024211590.918
Eddie Mio7420243.436102270.894
Phil Myre3186134.190301130.885
Mike Palmateer5300142.802301650.915
Pete Peeters12722433.576603600.881
Jacques Plante422930.794021080.972
Michel Plasse11414.2900060.833
Carey Price4218154.131301040.856
Daren Puppa4173144.86130860.837
Jeff Reese5198123.641101000.880
Glenn Resch7382162.513301840.913
Mike Richter8454324.231702240.857
Pat Riggin6360213.505102140.902
Patrick Roy7404121.784321530.922
Steve Shields5302183.581402020.911
Petr Skudra12013.00000110.909
Billy Smith11581383.924502820.865
Chris Terreri1700.0000021.000
Wayne Thomas9490374.533502960.875
Ron Tugnutt6442141.902412380.941
John Vanbiesbrouck16870352.418725010.930
Mike Vernon424061.504001080.944
Gilles Villemure1000000
Ken Wregget5298183.621402110.915







Flyers History Logo

Copyright 1998-2008 - P.Anson