Flyers History WWW.FLYERSHISTORY.COM

Opposition Goaltending Records




Opposition Goaltending Records
1967-68 thru 2014-15


Click on name to get a list of every game the goaltender has played against the Flyers

Regular Season

name gp mins ga gaa w l t otl so sa save%
John Adams2120:0063.0020000700.914
David Aebischer6364:28142.30420001760.920
Frederik Andersen3190:00103.16300001070.907
Craig Anderson15898:50422.80840004980.916
Hardy Astrom7379:39284.43141001970.858
Jean-Sebastien Aubin17838:44402.86680004460.910
Alex Auld7347:41193.28220001660.886
Alexander Auld160:4332.9610000240.875
Jason Bacashihua159:2144.0401000260.846
Richard Bachman160:0044.0001000300.867
Niklas Backstrom5301:16183.58130001410.872
Scott Bailey160:0066.0001000300.800
Steve Baker5240:0071.75112021330.947
Michael Bales297:4095.5302000490.816
Murray Bannerman12715:45463.86164004330.894
Marco Baron5298:06153.02140011380.891
Tom Barrasso432460:341283.12191650212500.898
Hank Bassen2120:0010.5020001590.983
Gary Bauman4183:4882.6102100710.887
Don Beaupre9492:29344.14252002710.875
Donald Beaupre281611:29732.721494037180.898
Stephane Beauregard5260:35153.45130011250.880
Jim Bedard2120:00105.0002000640.844
Marc Behrend2123:5883.8720000850.906
Yves Belanger9464:30384.91350002660.857
Ed Belfour291687:31742.6311108037580.902
Michel Belhumeur3129:03115.11020001010.891
Tim Bernhardt2120:00105.0002000730.863
Jonathan Bernier6323:50234.26330002040.887
Reto Berra3173:1893.1203000700.871
Daniel Berthiaume9461:13344.42340012490.863
Allan Bester5279:12194.08230001620.883
Zac Bierk159:5711.0010000310.968
Craig Billington13532:40404.51180002920.863
Les Binkley231351:32542.406116026260.914
Martin Biron181048:15382.18972005410.930
Ben Bishop3155:5283.0811000800.900
Dan Blackburn5281:31102.13140001590.937
Mike Blake10:4300.000000000.000
John Blue130:4647.8001000180.778
Sergei Bobrovsky4240:3781.99310011230.935
Dan Bouchard321799:131083.60111350210210.894
Daniel Bouchard2120:0063.0010100750.920
Brian Boucher4210:19143.99030001140.877
Rollie Boutin153:1077.9001000200.650
Johnny Bower6268:40143.13111011360.897
Fred Brathwaite6364:23172.80231001670.898
Ken Broderick160:0044.0001000210.810
Martin Brodeur925461:102162.375029611223550.908
Mike Brodeur17:2600.000000011.000
Richard Brodeur17927:10624.01872015440.886
Gary Bromley10568:55414.32163002920.860
Ross Brooks4190:2261.89201001080.944
Andy Brown4240:00123.00220001440.917
Mario Brunetta160:0077.0001000330.788
Ilja Bryzgalov2103:3442.3210000330.879
Ilya Bryzgalov3187:4161.92200001010.941
Peter Budaj5259:44143.23130001070.869
Bruce Bullock160:0044.0000100270.852
Sean Burke392318:081263.26161840211800.893
Frank Caprice3119:31105.0201000570.825
Jim Carey8491:35161.95332011900.916
Jacques Caron9456:01303.95233002330.871
Sebastien Caron8451:58253.32053002560.902
Jon Casey2125:0073.3601100660.894
Jonathan Casey14781:10503.84462013370.852
Roman Cechmanek139:5700.0010000221.000
Sebastien Charpentier159:3722.0101000450.956
Gerry Cheevers311824:11752.472145018910.916
Tim Cheveldae9491:34344.15422002290.852
Alain Chevrier181010:50673.98952015530.879
Jean Claude Bergeron6334:11162.87131001390.885
Scott Clemmensen9471:27202.55500002530.921
Dan Cloutier7369:39203.25160001920.896
Jacques Cloutier10507:24283.31450012210.873
Ty Conklin4198:00144.24120001110.874
Jim Corsi160:0055.0001000360.861
Marcel Cousineau112:0800.000000051.000
Corey Crawford2119:1473.5202000660.894
Jiri Crha160:0022.0010000330.939
Roger Crozier191130:44532.811054005780.908
Jiri Cyra160:0022.0010000290.931
Byron Dafoe191117:02472.521072025370.912
Joe Daley7387:34172.63213002090.919
Yann Danis5262:50163.65030001280.875
John Davidson251398:57873.734136018460.897
Denis Dejordy201200:00492.45848025690.914
Marc Denis5308:57142.72131001600.913
Gerry Desjardins231296:14673.107133006570.898
Jeff Deslauriers160:0000.0000001331.000
Patrick Desrochers159:1355.0701000370.865
Michel Dion191084:10834.593151006970.881
Rick Dipietro221278:26723.387140015950.879
Reinhard Divis130:3647.8400000160.750
Thomas Draper2122:1862.9420000580.897
Dave Dryden12631:04343.23271023790.910
Ken Dryden261483:11572.311177037490.924
Wade Dubielewicz4229:3982.09201001340.940
Devan Dubnyk4237:3992.27220011270.929
Michel Dumas124:5924.8000000170.882
Mike Dunham13702:32363.07291003300.891
Bob Dupuis159:1744.0501000350.886
Ed Dyck4185:19134.21020001220.893
Don Edwards241388:41723.117106037090.898
Gary Edwards191120:00774.134123016320.878
Marv Edwards7420:00314.43250002800.889
Roy Edwards15900:00422.80861024540.907
Darren Eliot3156:2793.4510100750.880
Ken Ellacott2100:0074.2001100550.873
Brian Elliott9510:05182.12620032580.930
Dan Ellis5216:21164.44220001030.845
Ray Emery7308:09193.70230001720.890
Jhonas Enroth5239:26102.51120011140.912
Erik Ersberg158:4011.0201000190.947
Tony Esposito482832:241352.861719110315410.912
Bob Essensa9520:01343.92351013000.887
Scott Fankhouser161:2021.9600100380.947
Rocky Farr4178:36144.70030001080.870
Viktor Fasth160:0044.0001000250.840
Doug Favell10599:15383.80181003750.899
Manny Fernandez9473:01243.04161012520.905
Eric Fichaud4147:5583.2511000760.895
Stephane Fiset15908:10452.97942004200.893
Mark Fitzpatrick18877:08523.56572005000.896
Wade Flaherty164:5143.7000100360.889
Marc-Andre Fleury492748:031332.90231600213200.899
Brian Ford140:001015.0001000400.750
Karl Friesen239:4211.5100100160.938
Bob Froese11661:56403.63371003200.875
Grant Fuhr301612:30973.611294018270.883
Bruce Gamble12629:50272.57345003470.922
Troy Gamble3181:4182.6412000860.907
George Gardner3180:00124.0021000950.874
Michael Garnett2121:1594.4510000680.868
Mathieu Garon7406:56223.24240002130.897
John Garrett7390:56375.68042002630.859
Martin Gerber9484:42253.09440002350.894
Ed Giacomin331958:15692.111788018760.921
Jean-Sebastien Giguere11627:21373.54371003300.888
Gilles Gilbert221176:47763.876114005650.865
Scott Gordon110:35317.010100060.500
Mario Gosselin10467:47405.13251002250.822
John Grahame12675:59322.84432013620.912
Ron Grahame5280:00275.79041001790.849
Doug Grant3132:31125.4302000830.855
Gilles Gratton4240:00153.75013001160.871
Gerry Gray160:0022.0000100400.950
Thomas Greiss4243:2992.22210001350.933
Philipp Grubauer3117:2552.5611000530.906
Steve Guenette6323:56162.96240011620.901
Jonas Gustavsson5302:47183.57020011330.865
Jeff Hackett231298:51512.366124016910.926
Jaroslav Halak10591:12242.44730022770.913
Glenn Hall13760:00251.97364023240.923
Jean Hamel160:0033.0001000260.885
Pierre Hamel4226:49143.70120001260.889
Andrew Hammond2124:4220.9620000630.968
Glen Hanlon301672:441063.8010143009100.884
Josh Harding2120:0052.5011001550.909
Paul Harrison7379:41345.37160002180.844
Dominik Hasek271557:26652.508126017560.914
Brian Hayward12642:43434.01560013310.870
Glenn Healy291617:26873.2311124027700.887
Guy Hebert11646:04343.16452003560.904
Johan Hedberg241356:55662.9210101016630.900
Rick Heinz2100:0053.0010000540.907
Steve Heinz160:0033.0001000350.914
Riku Helenius16:5200.000000021.000
Denis Herron271515:52983.885172019250.894
Ron Hextall12626:39393.73740012870.864
Jonas Hiller5306:53132.54210001720.924
Corey Hirsch3128:56115.1201000730.849
Milan Hnilicka6312:29234.42050001650.861
Charlie Hodge14789:56382.89445003700.897
Kevin Hodson2112:5873.7201000500.860
Goran Hogosta160:0033.0000100340.912
Johan Holmqvist5303:51142.76410001430.902
Braden Holtby13732:57362.95340023610.900
Jimmy Howard5278:54194.09230001540.877
Jim Hrivnak6275:03235.02140001360.831
Kelly Hrudey361871:111093.5015143029180.881
Cristobal Huet6319:45142.63310011450.903
Jani Hurme4245:00102.45211001190.916
Michael Hutchinson159:1144.0601000310.871
Carter Hutton164:5332.7710000300.900
Peter Ing2120:00105.0002000580.828
Gary Inness10514:11414.78161002980.862
Arturs Irbe201087:25542.985141035170.896
Pat Jablonski8379:54284.42161002180.872
Bob Janecyk3147:55156.0803000930.839
Al Jensen13591:27373.75660003190.884
Brent Johnson13647:37403.71580003160.873
Chad Johnson140:0034.5000000200.850
Eddie Johnston16937:52473.01862004220.889
Curtis Joseph231290:45823.816140006800.879
Timothy Jr. Thomas2120:4241.9911000540.926
Doug Keans9523:01404.59261002700.852
Nikolai Khabibulin16932:35422.706100004710.911
Anton Khudobin6343:52172.97420001650.897
Trevor Kidd15845:18453.19392014870.908
Keith Kinkaid160:0022.0010000270.926
Miikka Kiprusoff8498:04172.05420012680.937
Dieter Kochan165:0032.7700100410.927
Olaf Kolzig291688:21812.8812151018610.906
Olie Kolzig11548:15212.30242002530.917
Darcy Kuemper2117:3163.0611000680.912
Gary Kurt280:0096.7501000410.780
Jason Labarbera2104:3131.7200000530.943
Patrick Labrecque137:4823.1700000120.833
Blaine Lacher4239:2271.7522000730.904
Eddie Lack2125:0041.9210000550.927
Mark Laforest5256:56194.44130001380.862
Patrick Lalime16940:58432.74475014480.904
Scott Langkow159:5966.0001000250.760
Michel Larocque11612:36363.53442013380.893
Gary Laskoski160:0044.0010000420.905
Gord Laxton2120:0073.5002000630.889
Pascal LeClaire3144:28114.5702000590.814
Manny Legace3126:3662.8420000470.872
Robin Lehner2118:5952.5211000660.924
Kari Lehtonen14774:00453.491100104110.891
Michael Leighton4248:02153.63040001210.876
Reggie Lemelin16869:32573.93590014830.882
Rejean Lemelin7378:41213.33330001810.884
Mike Lenarduzzi282:3764.3601000500.880
Mario Lessard12677:44514.52191003720.863
Nathan Lieuwen159:3255.0401000370.865
Anders Lindback8476:36182.27530002300.922
Michael Liut10602:14333.29640002690.877
Mike Liut15898:19684.542112005000.864
Ken Lockett6266:31184.05031001640.890
Pete Lopresti10600:00525.20271013310.843
Ron Low201038:08975.612160006390.848
Larry Lozinski140:0069.0001000270.778
Henrik Lundqvist462637:111092.48261200412950.916
Roberto Luongo19989:29482.91791015770.917
Joey MacDonald7422:05243.41150001980.879
Darrin Madeley165:0032.7700100270.889
Clint Malarchuk11639:16272.53442013400.921
George Maneluk160:0022.0010000260.923
Cesare Maniago382068:311193.4591870211460.896
Norm Maracle4138:5441.7311001570.930
Jussi Markkanen398:4531.8201000320.906
Jacob Markstrom135:0500.0000000131.000
Seth Martin3140:0041.7102000580.931
Bob Mason3138:08114.7803000750.853
Chris Mason8362:17121.99310022050.941
Robert Mason6361:37213.48420001910.890
Steve Mason3122:5673.4211001550.873
Markus Mattsson4240:00225.50040001480.851
Marek Mazanec164:5721.8500000240.917
Pete McDuffe6319:32295.45050002080.861
Curtis McElhinney6360:41182.99500002130.915
Bill McKenzie3179:13279.04030001460.815
Jim McKenzie140:0034.5001000200.850
Kirk McLean241347:35662.941193006070.891
Jamie McLennan9434:31212.90240001820.885
Don McLeod160:0011.0010000280.964
Gord McRae6239:40133.25111001320.902
Roland Melanson3180:00113.6712001930.882
Rollie Melanson15898:28422.80951005280.920
Gilles Meloche452584:471573.6482780014260.890
Carrado Micalef392:5063.8801000570.895
Lindsay Middlebrook160:0033.0001000280.893
Greg Millen201195:26904.522162007100.873
Gregory Millen3179:53124.0012000810.852
Ryan Miller321792:48862.8815120029220.907
Ed Mio11572:22373.88144003330.889
Al Montoya3104:0263.4601000550.891
Andy Moog271547:24833.2213122017690.892
Robbie Moore119:4313.040100070.857
Mike Morrison2110:5242.1610000630.937
Tyler Moss139:5723.0000000130.846
Jason Muzzatti3163:4372.5701200930.925
Jarmo Myllys2118:32126.0702000640.813
Sergei Mylnikov2124:5594.3210100650.862
Phil Myre311729:461013.508165009600.895
Evgeni Nabokov13755:15413.26750013620.887
Evgeny Nabokov5271:0581.77202011170.932
Michal Neuvirth8411:31192.77230002110.910
Cam Newton3178:06134.38120001040.875
Antti Niemi3163:3651.8321001780.936
Antero Niittymaki4208:43144.02120001090.872
Anders Nilsson299:2642.4110000420.905
Mika Noronen3179:1551.6721000910.945
Jack Norris160:0022.0001000360.944
Pasi Nurminen5259:40194.39040001420.866
Bill Oleschuk160:0055.0001000440.886
Chris Osgood16861:21392.72960013870.899
Mike Palmateer221273:00723.391084037040.898
Darren Pang220:3125.8500000120.833
Bernie Parent2120:0063.0011000560.893
Dave Parro7341:38213.69311002130.901
Steve Passmore119:0600.000000031.000
Ondrej Pavelec14785:17423.21730004440.905
Pete Peeters241370:00723.158103016220.884
Steve Penney4152:2393.5412000700.871
Justin Peters4212:54133.66120001170.889
Jim Pettie3160:00134.8802000730.822
Frank Pietrangelo10538:13252.79520002870.913
Jacques Plante191140:00321.68946056100.948
Michel Plasse19998:43663.973104005990.890
Felix Potvin10597:40383.81370003200.881
Kevin Poulin4200:57144.18040001080.870
Carey Price211197:34522.611090026210.916
Martin Prusek4184:2841.30201001030.961
Daren Puppa271599:39853.197146008240.897
Jonathan Quick9510:56161.88420012360.932
Antti Raanta3184:3651.6320001990.949
Andre Racicot6304:13265.13221011520.829
Bruce Racine19:4416.160100050.800
Karri Ramo3180:3572.3321000860.919
Bill Ranford261497:59742.961294027260.898
Tuukka Rask12691:18211.82910013310.937
Andrew Raycroft12677:14262.30641003170.918
Daryl Reaugh274:2421.6110001370.946
Eldon Reddick5258:00163.72030001390.885
Jeff Reese6288:23214.37140001560.865
James Reimer7329:29152.73140001640.909
Glenn Resch452611:111363.13192050214290.905
Damian Rhodes191044:29643.683132015440.882
Nick Ricci2119:1094.5302000640.859
Terry Richardson17:2800.000000031.000
Mike Richter442583:211242.88211740013140.906
Curt Ridley5258:55255.79040001470.830
Vincent Riendeau8485:28212.60710001960.893
Pat Riggin231237:58864.176103016240.862
Patrick Riggin160:0011.0010000280.964
Pekka Rinne5309:55122.32310001690.929
Fern Rivard9466:38354.50062002690.870
Dwayne Roloson14820:09372.71670024140.911
Roberto Romano11587:59424.29261003520.881
Dominic Roussel3183:1282.6211100840.905
Patrick Roy311770:271023.4671210008390.878
Jim Rutherford241420:00913.856135007680.882
Wayne Rutledge10531:17313.50460002770.888
Jussi Rynnas159:3177.0601000300.767
Dany Sabourin4183:22144.5813000830.831
Tommy Salo211267:34522.46885016450.919
Mike Sands126:5148.9400000240.833
Curtis Sanford3119:25105.0200010520.808
Geoff Sarjeant160:0088.0001000240.667
Bob Sauve9554:09323.46342003050.895
Phillippe Sauve161:3421.9510000220.909
Robert Sauve160:0066.0001000260.769
Terry Sawchuk8377:59162.54203021620.901
Cory Schneider4218:20102.75210001140.912
Corey Schwab11581:46252.58341002840.912
Ben Scrivens3158:4372.6510000890.921
Richard Sevigny6364:34223.62321002110.896
Steve Shields8410:43192.78141002050.907
Mikhail Shtalenkov6308:43132.53004001410.908
Peter Sidorkiewicz6318:40183.39321011390.871
Don Simmons160:0022.0000100160.875
Garry Simmons9539:33343.78270003180.893
Warren Skorodenski273:0943.2811000550.927
Peter Skudra11:0400.000000000.000
Petr Skudra4177:5793.0312101830.892
Al Smith171020:00613.59584015040.879
Billy Smith492711:341583.50122660014070.888
Gary Smith351943:59802.4711176039950.920
Mike Smith14696:37433.70380003800.887
Bob Sneddon110:3415.680000070.857
Garth Snow231230:27582.836111036440.910
Tommy Soderstrom5211:48123.40130001210.901
Doug Soetaert12679:20514.50480003920.870
Rick St Croix4200:00164.80120001250.872
Samuel St.Laurent18:2117.190000020.500
Alex Stalock3140:3662.5620000530.887
Radislav Stana160:0044.0001000220.818
Ed Staniowski9514:17303.50161002610.885
Robb Stauber298:4695.4701000540.833
Greg Stefan6278:34347.32050001930.824
Gregory Stefan2119:0584.0311000610.869
Wayne Stephenson11557:29373.98152003260.887
Jamie Storr6283:23153.18041001280.883
Richard Tabaracci5216:54133.60220001050.876
Rick Tabaracci159:0022.0301000280.929
Kari Takko7397:57274.07340002070.870
Cam Talbot4238:0751.26210021170.957
Rob Tallas5263:22112.51031001130.903
Robbie Tallas2125:0094.3201100660.864
John Tanner3168:3382.8503000840.905
Mikael Tellqvist5254:07102.36220011210.917
Chris Terreri291723:03782.721874018590.909
Jose Theodore281511:31742.9415100008090.909
Jocelyn Thibault13676:11413.64192003250.874
Tim Thomas191104:03432.341230126300.932
Wayne Thomas191059:50663.74594015610.882
Hannu Toivonen2121:1152.4801000570.912
Vesa Toskala6361:59111.82410011600.931
Andrei Trefilov5284:50183.79140001520.882
Vincent Tremblay2120:0063.0011001710.915
Ron Tugnutt20830:00513.69183003970.872
Marty Turco6344:36162.79123001490.893
Roman Turek6359:52152.50330011650.909
Rogatien Vachon402357:411032.62141880511840.913
Stephen Valiquette8401:09111.65410021800.939
John VanBiesbrouck653775:291792.84263160119570.909
Semyon Varlamov5256:53122.80210001400.914
Andrei Vasilevskiy160:0011.0010000240.958
Mike Veisor12659:56464.18452003960.884
Michael Vernon211275:14542.541353026020.910
Mike Vernon6364:42142.30231001880.926
Gilles Villemure14799:23382.85643013660.896
Tomas Vokoun231282:00602.819102016830.912
Jimmy Waite3139:35114.7302000480.771
Darcy Wakaluk7321:46152.80330011460.897
Ernie Wakely10560:00212.25532012660.921
Richard Wamsley4248:44143.38211001190.882
Rick Wamsley7325:20285.16150001680.833
Cam Ward231289:05602.799100006000.900
Kevin Weekes231296:41532.45785016610.920
Steve Weeks19981:37674.10862005160.870
Kay Whitmore4245:00163.92121001090.853
Derek Wilkinson158:3744.0901000330.879
Dunc Wilson17883:42805.431141015220.847
Bernie Wolfe8432:01344.72043002800.879
Lorne Worsley201106:20331.79946035330.938
Chris Worthy3180:00124.0011100960.875
Ken Wregget191107:51744.01882016160.880
Allen York16:51217.520000050.600
Wendell Young10563:16434.58460003090.861
Jeff Zatkoff144:5511.3401000200.950


Playoffs

name gp mins ga gaa w l so sa save%
Tom Barrasso7391294.453402300.874
Ed Belfour13864402.785804230.905
Dan Bouchard6346233.992411850.876
Martin Brodeur181072422.359904190.900
Gary Bromley3180144.67120940.851
Gerry Cheevers10648262.418212860.909
Roger Crozier211831.53110580.948
John Davidson10601212.105513340.937
Gerry Desjardins5260163.691301030.845
Ken Dryden9550222.408102460.911
Don Edwards5300163.201401360.882
Gary Edwards4180155.001301070.860
Tony Esposito424082.004001220.934
Doug Favell212063.00020890.933
Marc-Andre Fleury529981.614111320.939
Bob Froese4165103.64110940.894
Grant Fuhr12717302.518403200.906
Ed Giacomin7424202.833401860.892
Gilles Gilbert10612323.143702830.887
Mario Gosselin6365172.792401830.907
John Grahame13423.53000170.882
Ron Grahame16033.00010240.875
Jaroslav Halak27732.34012270.889
Glenn Hall8486172.104312240.924
Glen Hanlon4202164.751301110.856
Dominik Hasek211298522.40101116300.917
Brian Hayward6329183.282301420.873
Glenn Healy29053.33100410.878
Kelly Hrudey11552262.834602970.912
Cristobal Huet7451222.934302420.909
Al Jensen212031.50200700.957
Curtis Joseph637091.464211890.952
Nikolai Khabibulin7403172.534301790.905
Trevor Kidd13311.82000110.909
Patrick Lalime11679121.068332710.956
Rejean Lemelin212073.50020550.873
Ron Low3212123.400301270.906
Clint Malarchuk16154.92010300.833
Cesare Maniago530991.752321570.943
Gord McRae5254163.780401200.867
Gilles Meloche3120126.00010560.786
Ryan Miller6386132.024211590.918
Eddie Mio7420243.436102270.894
Phil Myre3186134.190301130.885
Mike Palmateer5300142.802301650.915
Pete Peeters12722433.576603600.881
Jacques Plante422930.794021080.972
Michel Plasse11414.2900060.833
Carey Price4218154.131301040.856
Daren Puppa4173144.86130860.837
Jeff Reese5198123.641101000.880
Glenn Resch7382162.513301840.913
Mike Richter8454324.231702240.857
Pat Riggin6360213.505102140.902
Patrick Roy7404121.784321530.922
Steve Shields5302183.581402020.911
Petr Skudra12013.00000110.909
Billy Smith11581383.924502820.865
Chris Terreri1700.0000021.000
Wayne Thomas9490374.533502960.875
Ron Tugnutt6442141.902412380.941
John Vanbiesbrouck16870352.418725010.930
Mike Vernon424061.504001080.944
Gilles Villemure1000000
Ken Wregget5298183.621402110.915







Flyers History Logo

Copyright 1998-2008 - P.Anson